Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: trade-marketplace

  1. #1

    Join Date
    28 Dec 2014
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    4

    trade-marketplace

    hey

    if i want to send resources to another village, it doesnt work.
    i enter the number of resources, then give the village name. when i click on prepare, it clears everything.

  2. #2
    Archaed's Avatar
    Join Date
    13 Nov 2013
    Posts
    177

    Re: trade-marketplace

    Hi spekske,

    What browser are you using for this? does it give the same error with another browser?
    Questions? Feel free to pm me to chat.

  3. #3

    Join Date
    28 Dec 2014
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    4

    Re: trade-marketplace

    i use google chrome, but i have the same problem with internet explorer

  4. #4

    Join Date
    28 Dec 2014
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    4

    Re: trade-marketplace

    problem solved, i reinstalled google chrome and internet explorer

Similar Threads

  1. Marketplace - Trade Routes [T4]
    By Coca in forum Bugs & Error Messages
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 23rd June 2012, 12:02 AM
  2. Marketplace fail
    By mikeb in forum Questions
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 6th April 2010, 02:28 PM
  3. A little help about the marketplace
    By zhackool01 in forum Questions
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 21st April 2009, 06:13 PM
  4. Marketplace
    By billy1980 in forum Questions
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 31st January 2009, 05:49 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •