Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 21 to 28 of 28

Thread: New way to set up Attack Tabs

  1. #21

    Garinil's Avatar
    Join Date
    25 Nov 2009
    Location
    Indiana, United States
    Posts
    904
    Quote Originally Posted by Eyewitness View Post
    Why not send the first set of troops away once the second tab is set up? Or course this still counts on you having a mirror image of your army sitting at home...
    Actually, you can have more troops sitting at home, and still do it properly. Infact, if you do have more sitting at home, I would mirror both tabs to be the same. Especially if your barracks and stables are qued while the first tab has already been sent out.

    Regards,
    Garinil

    I'm back baby? For now.

  2. #22

    Join Date
    22 Oct 2009
    Location
    Sydney
    Posts
    896
    Yeah, but you can't have less troops at home. So if you have your 300k crop hammer coming home and its gonna be ghosted, you're still screwed.

  3. #23

    Garinil's Avatar
    Join Date
    25 Nov 2009
    Location
    Indiana, United States
    Posts
    904
    Quote Originally Posted by Eyewitness View Post
    Yeah, but you can't have less troops at home. So if you have your 300k crop hammer coming home and its gonna be ghosted, you're still screwed.
    Unless you can do what I stated before. Yet you still need about 3 seconds spacings to do that.

    Regards,
    Garinil

    I'm back baby? For now.

  4. #24

    Garinil's Avatar
    Join Date
    25 Nov 2009
    Location
    Indiana, United States
    Posts
    904
    Sorry for the double post, but could someone please point out my grammatical error?

    Also, I will be posting anything needed to amend for t4.
    Last edited by Garinil; 2nd May 2011 at 11:44 AM.

    I'm back baby? For now.

  5. #25
    "Limit" your "Edition" Limited_Edition's Avatar
    Join Date
    3 Jul 2010
    Posts
    75
    Quote Originally Posted by Garinil View Post
    New way to set up Attack Tabs
    I always use to right click and open new tab to set up my catapult waves using the Fire Fox offline method.
    You could just hold control to open a whole series at once

  6. #26

    Garinil's Avatar
    Join Date
    25 Nov 2009
    Location
    Indiana, United States
    Posts
    904
    Quote Originally Posted by Limited_Edition View Post
    You could just hold control to open a whole series at once
    Hence why I said.. I use to..

    I'm back baby? For now.

  7. #27
    phantom's Avatar
    Join Date
    20 Mar 2010
    Posts
    20
    What is the code for hero?

  8. #28

    Garinil's Avatar
    Join Date
    25 Nov 2009
    Location
    Indiana, United States
    Posts
    904
    If you are setting up multiple waves of attacks, I am not sure why you would want the code for the hero, as there is only one hero. I guess you could try t10 to see if that will give you the hero spot.

    Regards,
    Garinil

    I'm back baby? For now.

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Similar Threads

  1. what to do if your under attack
    By extorcists in forum Travian
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 26th October 2009, 12:40 AM
  2. attack
    By tandeman in forum Questions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2nd June 2009, 10:16 PM
  3. i'm under attack
    By drasrul in forum Server 3 Old Archives
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 6th May 2009, 08:39 PM
  4. attack myself?
    By sexy shane in forum Questions
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 10th April 2009, 08:22 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •